Patna Best School Patna Best Schools Patna Best School Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools Patna Schools Patna School Best CBSE School In Patna Best CBSE Schools In Patna Best School Patna Best School In Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools In Patna Best Schools Of Patna CBSE School In Patna CBSE Schools In Patna School Patna School In Patna Schools Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School In Patna
HOD's & Subject Coordinators
2022-2023
HODs
Subject Name of the HODs
ENGLISH JAYA SHRIVASTAVA
HINDI PURNIMA KUMARI
MATHS GOPALJEE ROY
SCIENCE DEEPSHIKHA ROHATGI
S.ST. MADHUPRIYA MUKHERJEE
SANSKRIT POONAM MISHRA
I.T. RAJESH KUMAR
P.D. PIUSH PAUL
G.K. AKHILESH KUMAR


MENTORS
Subject Class 6 to 8 Class 9 to 10
ENGLISH NITU SINGH RAHUL SHRIVASTAVA
HINDI ARCHANA SHAH RASHMI SINHA
MATHS ASIF ALI AMIT KUMAR
SCIENCE NEETU SINGH ANUJ BISWAS
S.ST. AKHILESH KUMAR NIRANJAN JHA
SANSKRIT POONAM MISHRA
I.T. AMARNATH SONI SHAHABAZ AHMAD


COORDINATORS
CL ENGLISH HINDI MATHS
VI Harsimrat Kaur M.S. Sushma Manoj Kumar
VII N.K. Choubey Mevis Seraphim Punam Chourasia
VIII Jaison T.T Sushma Pathak Roshan Kumar
IX Indramohan Singh Rashmi Sinha Priyaranjan Bharti
X Jaya Srivastava Purnima Kumari Savita Singh


COORDINATORS (SCIENCE)
CLASS PHYSICS / SCIENCE CHEMISTRY BIOLOGY
VI S.H.B. Rani
VII Kumari Sunaina
VIII Sumant Kumar Vinay Kumar Nishtha Ronald
IX Prashant Kumar Anis Fatma Anuj Biswas
X Deepshikha Anis Fatma Rashmi Sharma


SUBJECT COMMITTEE - S.ST. CO-ORDINATORS
CLASS HIS./ CIV. / SST GEOGRAPHY ECONOMICS
VI Dheeraj Raj
VII Nidhi Peter
VIII D. Samrin
IX Alok Kumar O.P. Tiwari Abhilasha
X Ranjana Prasad O.P. Tiwari Abhilasha


COORDINATORS
CLASS G. K. Computer Sanskrit P. D.
VI AKHILESH KUMAR Mridula Kumari Shobha Allen Dennis
VII AKHILESH KUMAR Mridula Archana Mallik Allen Dennis
VIII AKHILESH KUMAR Amarnath Soni Aparajita Sinha Allen Dennis
IX ********* Shahbaz ********* Mustaq Masih
X ********* Rajesh Kumar ********* Piush Paul
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018