Patna Best School Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools Patna Schools Patna School Best CBSE School In Patna Best CBSE Schools In Patna Best School Patna Best School In Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools In Patna Best Schools Of Patna CBSE School In Patna CBSE Schools In Patna School Patna School In Patna Schools Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School In Patna
HOD's & Subject Coordinators
2018-2019
SUBJECT HODs
ENGLISH NAVEEN PRAKASH HERBERT
HINDI PURNIMA KUMARI
MATHS GOPAL JEE ROY
SCIENCE DEEPSHIKHA ROHATGI
S.ST. SOMA CHATTERJEE
SANSKRIT POONAM MISHRA
I.T. SHAHABAZ AHMED
P.D. SAJU JOSEPH P.
G.K. PUNAM CHOWRASIA

SUBJECT COMMITTEE (EXCEPT SCIENCE AND S.ST.) CO-ORDINATORS
CL ENGLISH HINDI MATHS
X INDRA MOHAN SINGH NEENA VERMA PRIYA RANJAN BHARTI
IX ANJANA MISHRA MEERA PRASAD PRASHANT KUMAR
VIII NAND KUMAR CHOUBEY RASHMI SINHA SHARDA KUMARI
VII KUMARI PRERNA MAVIS SERAPHIM MANOJ KUMAR
VI NITU SINGH ARCHANA SHAH ROSHAN KUMAR

SUBJECT COMMITTEE - SCIENCE CO-ORDINATORS
CLASS PHYSICS CHEMISTRY BIOLOGY
IX & X SAVITA SINGH VINAY KUMAR RASHMI SHARMA
VIII DEEPSHIKHA ROHATGI    
VII  PALLAVI    
VI PAYAL    
SUBJECT COMMITTEE - S.ST. CO-ORDINATORS
CLASS HIS./ CIV. GEOGRAPHY ECONOMICS
IX & X RANJANA PRASAD NIRANJAN JHA AKHILESH KUMAR
VIII MAMTA TIWARI    
VII  DARAKSHAN SAMRIN  
VI T.T. JAISON    
SUBJECT COMMITTEE - G. K./ Computer/ Sanskrit/ Personality Development
CLASS G. K. Computer Sanskrit P. D.
X ******* RAJESH SINGH ******* KUNJACHAN K.K.
IX ******* SHAHABAZ AHMED ******* SARMISTHA BASU
VIII ALOK KUMAR SINHA POONAM MISHRA SATYA PRAKASH
VII - MRIDULA KUMARI SHOBHA V.J. JACOB
VI NICHOLAS DAVID ARCHANA MALLICK SEEMA CHAKRABORTY
DAC NAVEEN HERBERT, NEENA VERMA, PUNIT KUMAR SINGH, SOMA CHATTERJEE
SCIENCE CLUB VIDYA SAGAR SINGH, DEEPSHIKHA ROHATGI, SUMANT KUMAR SINHA, PALLAVI
G. K. & QUIZ CLUB AKHILESH KUMAR, SAJU JOSEPH P.
ECO CLUB RAHUL KUMAR, RASHMI SHARMA, ANITA MISHRA
SPORTS CLUB R. N. MAHTO, N. DAVID, N.K. CHOUBEY (Y), N.K. CHOUBEY (E)
DRAMATICS CLUB (HINDI) NEENA VERMA, MEERA PRASAD, PURNIMA KUMARI, KUMARI RASHMI
DRAMATICS CLUB (ENGLISH) N.K. CHOUBEY, KUMARI PRERNA, RAHUL PATHAK, SARMISTHA BASU
LITERARY CLUB - HINDI POONAM MISHRA, MEERA PRASAD, SHEELA SYLVESTER, KUMARI SHOBHA
LITERARY CLUB - ENGLISH NUVDITA KUMARI, NAVEEN HERBERT, INDRAMOHAN SINGH, KUMARI PRERNA, PUSHPA VERMA, NITU SINGH (E)
SCHOOL MAGAZINE NAVEEN HERBERT, PAPRY GHOSH
STAY BACK DUTY SAJU JOSEPH P., ADARSH GREGORY
EXAM COMMITTEE DELEEP KUMAR, ADARSH GREGORY, SAJU JOSEPH P., PUNIT KUMAR SINGH, VIDYA SAGAR SINGH, ALLEN CLARENCE
GATE DUTY N.K. CHOUBEY (Y), ABHAY KUMAR
BREAK DUTY IN-CHARGES NIRANJAN JHA, SHARDA KUMARI
DISMISSAL DUTY IN-CHARGES POONAM CHOWRASIA, AKHILESH KUMAR
ART CLUB PUSHPLATA, SEEMA RANI, PAPRY GHOSH
MUSIC CLUB RAHUL PATHAK, PAPRY GHOSH, NICHOLAS DAVID, MANISHANKER KUMAR SINGH
COUNSELLORS NAVEEN HERBERT, SOMA CHATTERJEE
BULLETIN BOARDS
SCIENCE  RAHUL PATHAK
SOCIAL STUDIES  MADHUPRIYA MUKHERJEE
ENGLISH  KUMARI PRERNA
HINDI  ARCHANA SHAH
COMPUTER RAJESH SINGH
MATHS  SHARDA KUMARI
FLOOR INCHARGES
GROUND FLOOR NEENA VERMA, SAVITA SINGH, PRASHANT KUMAR, R.N. MAHATO, PUNIT KUMAR SINGH
1 ST FLOOR TARAKANT SINHA, ROSHAN KUMAR, RENU KUMARI SINGH, SANDHYA ARYA
3 RD FLOOR SHEELA SYLVESTER, POONAM MISHRA, SUMANT KUMAR SINHA, NITU SINGH (E), SHAHABAZ AHMED
2017-2018