Patna Best School Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools Patna Schools Patna School Best CBSE School In Patna Best CBSE Schools In Patna Best School Patna Best School In Patna Best Schools Patna Best Schools In Patna Best Schools Of Patna CBSE School In Patna CBSE Schools In Patna School Patna School In Patna Schools Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School Patna St. Karen’S Secondary School In Patna
Teaching Staff (Session 2017-2018)

TEACHING STAFF (CLASS 1st TO 5th)

  • Mrs. Aparajita Sinha
  • Mrs. Aparajita Sinha - II
  • Mrs. Juno Joyous
  • Ms. Farkunda Azam
  • Mr. Niranjan Singh
  • Mrs. Nita Akhoury
  • Mrs. Nita Kant
  • Mrs. Nitu Arora
  • Mrs. Nitu Singh
  • Ms. Pammi Kumari
  • Mrs. Papry Ghosh
  • Mrs. Pratima Kumari
  • Mrs. Pushpa Verma
  • Mrs. Ranjana Sinha
  • Mrs. Reema Eka
  • Ms. Reena Edgar
  • Mrs. Reita Kumar
  • Mrs. Renu Singh
  • Mrs. Sabita Rani
  • Mrs. Sandhya Arya
  • Mrs. Seema Chakraborty
  • Mrs. Seema Rani
  • Mr. Sudip Roy
  • Mr. Sunil Kumar
  • Mr. Tara Kant
  • Mr. Thomas K.Sebastian
  • MRS. SUNITA KUMARI
  • MRS. NEHA SAHAY

TEACHING STAFF (CLASS 6th TO 10th )

TEACHER NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Akhilesh Kumar SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. Alok Kumar Sinha SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Asha Gupta SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. D. Samarin SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Madhupriya Mukherjee SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Mamta Tiwary SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. Niranjan Jha SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. O.P. Tiwary SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Ranjana Prasad SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. Satya Prakash SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Soma Chatterjee SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. T.T. Jaison SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mr. V.J. Jacob SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ms. Pallavi SOCIAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Anjana Mishra ENGLISH
Mr. Indra Mohan Singh ENGLISH
Mr. N.K. Choubey ENGLISH
Mrs. Neetu Singh (E) ENGLISH
Mr. Saju Joseph ENGLISH
Mrs. Sarmistha Basu ENGLISH
Mr. Naveen Herbert ENGLISH
Mrs. Archana Mallick HINDI
Mrs. Archana Shah HINDI
Kumari Shobha HINDI
Mrs. Mavis Seraphim HINDI
Mrs. Meera Prasad HINDI
Mrs. Neena Verma HINDI
Mrs. Poonam Mishra HINDI
Mrs. Purnima Kumari HINDI
Mrs. Sheela Sylvester HINDI
Mr. Atanu Dutta SCIENCE
Mrs. Deepshika Rohatgi SCIENCE
Mrs. Kumari Rashmi SCIENCE
Mr. Rahul Pathak SCIENCE
Mr. Rahul Kumar Prasad SCIENCE
Mrs. Rashmi Sharma SCIENCE
Mrs. Savita Singh SCIENCE
Mr. Sumant Kumar Sinha SCIENCE
Mr. Vidya Sagar Singh SCIENCE
Mr. Vinay Kumar SCIENCE
Mr. Dhananjay  SCIENCE
Mr. Anil Kumar Sinha SCIENCE
Mrs. Anis Fatma SCIENCE
MRS. PAYAL SCIENCE
Mr. Chandra Shekhar MATHS
Mr. Gopaljee Roy MATHS
MR. ROUSHAN KUMAR MATHS
MR. AMIT KUMAR MATHS
Mrs. Poonam Chowrasia MATHS
Mr. Prashant  MATHS
Mr. Priya Ranjan Bharti MATHS
Mr. Punit Kumar Singh MATHS
MR. MANOJ KUMAR MATHS
Mrs. Sharda Herbert MATHS
MRS. MRIDULA COMPUTER
MR. RAJESH SINGH COMPUTER
MR. SHAHBAZ AHMAD COMPUTER
MR. ALLEN DENNIS COMP. LAB IN-CHARGE
MR. VIRENDRA KUMAR COMP. LAB IN-CHARGE
Mr. N.K. Choubey  YOGA
Mr. Nicholas David MUSIC
Mrs. Pushpalata ARTS & CRAFT
Mr. R.N. Mahto PH.EDUC. 
Mr. Abhay Kumar LIBRARIAN
Mr. Rahul Pathak SCIENCE
Mr. Dhananjay SCIENCE
Mrs. Kumari Prerna ENGLISH

TEACHING STAFF (CLASS 11th TO 12th )

TEACHER NAME SUBJECT
Mr. P.P. Singh BIOLOGY
Mr. Rahul Pathak BIOLOGY
Mr. C.B. Thakur CHEMISTRY
Mr. Dhananjay CHEMISTRY
Mr. Kaushal Kumar CHEMISTRY
Mr. P.K. Singh ( C ) CHEMISTRY
Mr. A. Mishra ECONOMICS
Mrs. Anjana Mishra ENGLISH
Mr. D.K. Pandey ENGLISH
Mrs. Nuvdita ENGLISH
MR. PANKAJ COMPUTER
MRS. SONAM KUMARI COMPUTER
Mr. Alkesh MATHS
Mr. P.K. Singh(M) MATHS
Mr. Pradeep Raj Singh PHYSICS
Mr. S.P. Singh PHYSICS
Mr. Vidya Sagar Singh PHYSICS
Mr. P. Chanrda PHYSICS
Mr. P.S. Roy ACCOUNTANCY & BUSINESS STUDIES

DISCIPLINE ACTION COMMITTEE ( DAC)

  • Mr. ATANU DUTTA
  • Mr. PUNIT KUMAR SINGH
  • Mrs. SAVITA SINGH
  • Mrs. NEENA VERMA

OFFICE STAFF

  • Mr. Prem Prakash
  • Mr. Anil Subarno
  • Mr. Deepak Mishra
  • Mr. P.K. Jha
  • Mr. Dileep
  • Mr. Adarsh Gregory
  • Mr. Shabbir
  • MR. ALLEN CLARENCE
  • MS. DIVYA SEBASTIAN
  • MR. VICTOR RAPHAEL

EXAM COMMITTEE

  • Mr. VIDYA SAGAR SINGH
  • Mr. PUNIT KUMAR SINGH
  • Mr. SAJU JOSEPH
  • Mr. DILEEP KUMAR
  • MR. ALLEN CLARENCE
  • Mr. ADARSH GREGORY

CLUBS & COMMITTEES

  • DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
  • EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
  • CULTURAL COMMITTEE
  • MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
  • DEBATING CLUB
  • SPORTS CLUB
  • ART & CRAFT CLUB
  • ECO CLUB
  • DANCE CLUB
  • MUSIC CLUB
  • DRAMATIC CLUB